Results

Meydan Racecourse, Dubai World Cup, 31 March 2018

Godolphin Mile Sponsored By Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum City - District One

15:45

TB - Group 2

1600M(a8F) - Dirt

USD 1,000,000

Fine

FAST

True

View Race Conditions
1st 600,000 4th 50,000 Free to Enter
2nd 200,000 5th 30,000 Free to declare and start
3rd 100,000 6th 20,000
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weight: SH 3YO 55kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 57kg
FP Margin Gate OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 9 114 Heavy Metal (GB) 57.0 S Jadhav Ryan Moore
2rd 2 3 105 Muntazah (GB) 57.0 D Watson Jim Crowley
3rd 0.5 5 105 Adirato (JPN) 57.0 N Sugai Christophe Lemaire
4th 2.5 4 107 Musawaat (GB) 57.0 V1 F Nass Adrie De Vries
5th 1.75 13 110 Rosa Imperial (IRE) 55.0 A Fabre Mickael Barzalona
6th NK 12 109 Kimbear (USA) 57.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
7th NS 8 111 Economic Model (USA) 57.0 C Brown Joel Rosario
8th 2.25 14 105 Raven's Corner (IRE) 57.0 B TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
9th 2.75 6 108 Special Fighter (IRE) 57.0 V1 M Al Mheiri Fernando Jara
10th 1 10 107 Secret Ambition (GB) 57.0 TT S Seemar Patrick Cosgrave
11th 4.25 2 109 Second Summer (USA) 57.0 V2 TT- D Watson Sam Hitchcott
12th 3.25 7 106 Shamaal Nibras (USA) 57.0 D Watson Dane O'Neill
13th 1.75 1 100 Capezzano (USA) 57.0 S Jadhav Mike Smith
14th 14.5 11 105 Akito Crescent (JPN) 57.0 H Shimizu Yutaka Take

Dubai Kahayla Classic Sponsored By Mubadala

16:15

PA - Group I

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

USD 1,000,000

Fine

FAST

True

View Race Conditions
1st 600,000 4th 50,000 Free to Enter
2nd 200,000 5th 30,000 Free to declare and start
3rd 100,000 6th 20,000
For 5YO+ Weight: 57kg
FP Margin Gate OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 115 Tallaab Al Khalediah (SA) 57.0 M bin Mashref Roberto Perez
2rd 1.5 3 117 Chaddad (GB) 57.0 S Al Hajri Oisin Murphy
3rd 1 4 120 Barnamaj (FR) 57.0 CP1 A Al Rayhi Jim Crowley
4th 2.75 1 115 Mawahib (FR) 55.0 CP1 TT E Lemartinel Gerald Avranche
5th 4.5 6 120 Al Zahir (FR) 57.0 CP A Al Rayhi Dane O'Neill
6th 3 8 123 Ziyadd (FR) 57.0 CP J de Roüalle Richard Mullen
7th 1.5 9 121 Nafees (FR) 57.0 C Gourdain Olivier Peslier
8th HD 2 113 Bandar (FR) 57.0 B F Sanchez Ioritz Mendizabal
9th 15.5 7 115 Af Al Sajanjle (AE) 57.0 B2 E Oertel Sam Hitchcott
10th 1 5 115 Darius Du Paon (FR) 57.0 B TT E Lemartinel Adrie De Vries
11th 13 13 119 Paddy's Day (US) 57.0 TT D Watson Patrick Dobbs
12th 3.75 12 113 Cheik Roque (FR) 57.0 B E Charpy Antonio Fresu
13th 7.25 14 115 Sniper De Monlau (FR) 57.0 V H Al Alawi Patrick Cosgrave
14th 16.5 15 110 Af Marrah (AE) 55.0 TT E Oertel Harry Bentley
15th 1.25 11 116 Cakouet De Bozouls (FR) 57.0 B2 A Al Mehairbi Silvestre De Sousa

Dubai Gold Cup Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors

16:50

TB - Group 2

3200M(a16F) - Turf

USD 1,000,000

Fine

GOOD

True

View Race Conditions
1st 600,000 4th 50,000 Free to Enter
2nd 200,000 5th 30,000 Free to declare and start
3rd 100,000 6th 20,000
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weight: SH 3YO 53.5kg. NH 4YO 57kg. SH 4YO 59kg. NH & SH 5YO+ 59.5kg
FP Margin Gate OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 117 Vazirabad (FR) 57.5 A De Royer-Dupré Christophe Soumillon
2rd 1 7 110 Sheikhzayedroad (GB) 57.5 H D Simcock Martin Harley
3rd NK 14 114 Rare Rhythm (GB) 57.5 C Appleby William Buick
4th 1 10 116 Frontiersman (GB) 57.5 B C Appleby James Doyle
5th 2.25 16 108 Gold Star (GB) 55.0 S bin Suroor Jim Crowley
6th 0.75 9 104 Red Galileo (GB) 57.5 S bin Suroor Gerald Mosse
7th SH 4 105 Parviz (IRE) 55.0 W Hickst Marc Lerner
8th NK 8 106 Prince Of Arran (GB) 57.5 V- C Fellowes Oisin Murphy
9th 0.75 13 103 Natural Scenery (GB) 55.5 CP2 V- S bin Suroor Patrick Cosgrave
10th 1.5 6 104 Janszoon (GB) 55.0 B A Al Rayhi Silvestre De Sousa
11th 3 11 111 Al Sahem (SAF) 57.0 TT M de Kock Anthony Delpech
12th NK 12 120 Big Orange (GB) 57.5 CP2 M Bell Lanfranco Dettori
13th 9 2 106 Run Time (USA) 57.5 B M Maker Joel Rosario
14th 6.25 3 106 Los Barbados (IRE) 57.5 F Nass Adrie De Vries
15th 6.25 1 111 Dal Harraild (GB) 57.5 W Haggas Ryan Moore
16th 29 15 115 Torcedor (IRE) 57.5 CP J Harrington Colm O'Donoghue

UAE Derby Sponsored By Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group

17:30

TB - Group 2

1900M(a9.5F) - Dirt

USD 2,000,000

Fine

FAST

True

View Race Conditions
1st 1,200,000 4th 100,000 Free to Enter
2nd 400,000 5th 60,000 Free to declare and start
3rd 200,000 6th 40,000
For NH & SH 3YO ONLY Weight: NH 3YO 55kg. SH 3YO 59.5kg
FP Margin Gate OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 4 117 Mendelssohn (USA) 57.0 B A O'Brien Ryan Moore
2rd 18.5 1 105 Rayya (USA) 55.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs
3rd 3 3 104 Reride (USA) 57.0 TT S Asmussen Javier Castellano
4th 1.75 5 113 Gold Town (GB) 57.0 CP C Appleby William Buick
5th 2.75 6 112 Seahenge (USA) 57.0 B A O'Brien Donnacha O'Brien
6th 2 8 110 Taiki Ferveur (JPN) 57.0 M Makiura Joao Moreira
7th 4.25 7 101 Yulong Warrior (USA) 57.0 CP S Seemar Richard Mullen
8th 11.5 2 107 Ruggero (JPN) 57.0 Y Shikato Christophe Lemaire
9th 12 9 111 Threeandfourpence (USA) 57.0 A O'Brien Seamie Heffernan

Al Quoz Sprint Sponsored By Azizi Developments

18:05

TB - Group I

1200M(a6F) - Turf

USD 1,000,000

Fine

GOOD

True

View Race Conditions
1st 600,000 4th 50,000 Free to Enter
2nd 200,000 5th 30,000 Free to declare and start
3rd 100,000 6th 20,000
For NH & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 3YO 55.5kg. SH 3YO 58.5kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 59.5kg
FP Margin Gate OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 114 Jungle Cat (IRE) 57.0 B C Appleby James Doyle
2rd 0.5 5 114 Stormy Liberal (USA) 57.0 TT P Miller Joel Rosario
3rd 1.5 9 112 Conquest Tsunami (CAN) 57.0 TT P Miller Victor Espinoza
4th 1.25 2 110 Washington Dc (IRE) 57.0 B TT A O'Brien Ryan Moore
5th 1 4 112 Illustrious Lad (AUS) 57.0 P Gelagotis Anthony Darmanin
6th 0.5 7 113 Richard's Boy (USA) 57.0 P Miller Kent Desormeaux
7th 2.5 6 112 Holding Gold (USA) 57.0 TT M Casse Javier Castellano
8th 0.75 1 113 Faatinah (AUS) 57.0 B- D Hayes Jim Crowley
9th SH 3 119 Librisa Breeze (GB) 57.0 D Ivory Robert Winston
10th 1.25 8 111 Baccarat (IRE) 57.0 C Appleby Mickael Barzalona
11th 6.25 12 115 Music Magnate (NZ) 57.0 B Baker Blake Shinn
12th 1 14 112 Hit The Bid (GB) 57.0 TT D Bunyan Leigh Roche
13th 6.25 11 110 Magical Memory (IRE) 57.0 C Hills Lanfranco Dettori
W 13 116 Blue Point (IRE) 57.0 C Appleby William Buick

Dubai Golden Shaheen Sponsored By Gulf News

18:40

TB - Group I

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

USD 2,000,000

Fine

FAST

True

View Race Conditions
1st 1,200,000 4th 100,000 Free to Enter
2nd 400,000 5th 60,000 Free to declare and start
3rd 200,000 6th 40,000
For NH & SH 3YO+ Weight: NH 3YO 55.5kg. SH 3YO 58.5kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 59.5kg
FP Margin Gate OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 1 120 Mind Your Biscuits (USA) 57.0 B TT C Summers Joel Rosario
2rd HD 2 112 X Y Jet (USA) 57.0 B TT J Navarro Emisael Jaramillo
3rd 0.75 6 122 Roy H (USA) 57.0 TT P Miller Kent Desormeaux
4th 3 4 100 Wild Dude (USA) 57.0 B TT A bin Harmash Silvestre De Sousa
5th 1.25 5 105 Matera Sky (USA) 57.0 H Mori Yutaka Take
6th 1.25 8 110 Jordan Sport (GB) 57.0 F Nass Adrie De Vries
7th 2.25 3 110 Reynaldothewizard (USA) 57.0 B TT S Seemar Richard Mullen
8th 18 7 112 My Catch (IRE) 57.0 D Watson Patrick Dobbs

Dubai Turf Sponsored By DP World

19:35

TB - Group I

1800M(a9F) - Turf

USD 6,000,000

Fine

GOOD

True

View Race Conditions
1st 3,600,000 4th 100,000 Free to Enter
2nd 1,200,000 5th 180,000 Free to declare and start
3rd 450,000 6th 120,000
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weight: SH 3YO 54.5kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 57kg
FP Margin Gate OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 114 Benbatl (GB) 57.0 TT S bin Suroor Oisin Murphy
2rd 3.25 7 117 Vivlos (JPN) 55.0 H Y Tomomichi Cristian Demuro
3rd DH 13 113 Deirdre (JPN) 55.0 M Hashida Christophe Lemaire
3rd NK 8 117 Real Steel (JPN) 57.0 Y Yahagi Mickael Barzalona
5th 4.75 3 109 Promising Run (USA) 55.0 CP S bin Suroor Patrick Cosgrave
6th 1 14 112 Leshlaa (USA) 57.0 S bin Suroor Christophe Soumillon
7th 0.5 11 112 Crocosmia (JPN) 55.0 H TT K Nishiura Yasunari Iwata
8th 1.25 2 119 Neorealism (JPN) 57.0 N Hori Joao Moreira
9th 1 10 112 War Decree (USA) 57.0 B1 A O'Brien Seamie Heffernan
10th NS 15 115 Blair House (IRE) 57.0 B C Appleby William Buick
11th 2.75 12 117 Lancaster Bomber (USA) 57.0 A O'Brien Ryan Moore
12th 1.75 6 115 Janoobi (SAF) 57.0 M de Kock Jim Crowley
13th 5 4 115 Trais Fluors (GB) 57.0 A Fabre Vincent Cheminaud
14th 6.75 9 115 Monarchs Glen (GB) 57.0 J Gosden Lanfranco Dettori
15th 2.25 1 114 Championship (IRE) 57.0 TT A bin Harmash Silvestre De Sousa

Longines Dubai Sheema Classic

20:10

TB - Group I

2410M(a12F) - Turf

USD 6,000,000

Fine

GOOD

True

View Race Conditions
1st 3,600,000 4th 300,000 Free to Enter
2nd 1,200,000 5th 180,000 Free to declare and start
3rd 600,000 6th 120,000
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weight: SH 3YO 53kg. NH 4YO 56.5kg. NH 5YO+ & SH 4YO+ 57kg
FP Margin Gate OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 118 Hawkbill (USA) 57.0 CP C Appleby William Buick
2rd 3 5 119 Poet's Word (IRE) 57.0 Sir M Stoute Lanfranco Dettori
3rd NK 6 125 Cloth Of Stars (IRE) 57.0 A Fabre Mickael Barzalona
4th 1.75 3 121 Rey De Oro (JPN) 56.5 K Fujisawa Christophe Lemaire
5th SH 10 116 Best Solution (IRE) 56.5 S bin Suroor Patrick Cosgrave
6th 1 1 113 Mozu Katchan (JPN) 54.5 H I Sameshima Cristian Demuro
7th 1.5 8 122 Satono Crown (JPN) 57.0 TT N Hori Joao Moreira
8th NK 2 119 Idaho (IRE) 57.0 EP A O'Brien Ryan Moore
9th 1.75 9 114 Desert Encounter (IRE) 57.0 H D Simcock Sean Levey
10th 4.5 4 114 Khalidi (GB) 56.5 C Cox Silvestre De Sousa

Dubai World Cup Sponsored By Emirates Airline

20:50

TB - Group I

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

USD 10,000,000

Fine

FAST

True

View Race Conditions
1st 6,000,000 4th 500,000 Free to Enter
2nd 2,000,000 5th 300,000 Free to declare and start
3rd 1,000,000 6th 200,000
For NH 4YO+ & SH 3YO+ Weight: SH 3YO 54kg. NH & SH 4YO+ 57kg
FP Margin Gate OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 10 115 Thunder Snow (IRE) 57.0 CP S bin Suroor Christophe Soumillon
2rd 5.75 9 124 West Coast (USA) 57.0 B TT B Baffert Javier Castellano
3rd NK 5 115 Mubtaahij (IRE) 57.0 TT B Baffert Victor Espinoza
4th 1.75 8 116 Pavel (USA) 57.0 TT D O'Neill Mario Gutierrez
5th SH 6 119 Forever Unbridled (USA) 55.0 D Stewart Mike Smith
6th 1.75 1 112 Awardee (USA) 57.0 B M Matsunaga Yutaka Take
7th SH 4 108 Furia Cruzada (CHI) 55.0 H TT E Charpy Antonio Fresu
8th 2.5 3 117 Gunnevera (USA) 57.0 B TT A Sano Joel Rosario
9th 17 7 122 Talismanic (GB) 57.0 A Fabre Mickael Barzalona
10th 22 2 116 North America (GB) 57.0 TT S Seemar Richard Mullen

© 2012-2018 Dubai Racing Club